Friday, September 04, 2009

Getting to know each other

I got a treat from Mareng Seiko! It's a tag to close the very busy week! :) Thanks a lot mare! Mwah!

A little story on why i call her Mareng Seiko. On November, my very OC dear friend Pehpot will give birth to her most awaited baby girl, SATI. Seiko and I will be godparents. As excited as Pehpot, we call one another MARE at this early. Please don't blame us, we just love one another :D And we are just so proud to be one of the godparents of the baby girl with a very unique and lovely name, Sofia Ananta!

Back to the tag, Just answer the ff questions and then tag as many people as you can. Now here are my answers..

1. What time did you get up this morning? 6:00 :D

2. How do you like your steak? i only eat burger steak of Jollibee, i hope that counts as steak :D

3. What was the last film you saw at the cinema? Oh my, I already forgot!

4. What is your favorite TV show? None, I don’t watch TV

5. If you could live anywhere in the world where would it be? To where my husband and daughter is!

6. What did you have for breakfast? yakisoba

7. What is your favorite cuisine? Filipino

8. What foods do you dislike? oily foods, hahah

9. Favorite place to eat? Max’s

10. Favorite dressing? Anything will do.

11. What kind of vehicle do you drive? Dunno how to drive :D

12. What are your favorite clothes? T shirts and shorts

13. Where would you visit if you had the chance? Paris!

14. Cup 1/2 empty or 1/2 full? 1/2 full

15. Where would you want to retire? Farm in tagaytay or batangas!

16. Favorite time of day? night time!

17. Where were you born? Manila

18. What is your favorite sport to watch? Basketball (only when husband is one of the players)

19. Who do you think will not tag you back? no one

20. Person you expect to tag you back first? Ghie :)

21. Who are you most curious about their responses to this? Ghie again?! :D

22. Bird watcher? Sometimes

23. Are you a morning person or a night person? night person

24. Do you have any pets? Yes!

25. Any new and exciting news you'd like to share? I have my 4th and 5th blog with own domains, please visit, Online Trends Now and Girls Rule! Thanks! ;)

26. What did you want to be when you were little? A flight stewardess LOL

27. What is your best childhood memory? Winning Ms Nutrition in kindergarten

29. Are you married? Happily

30. Always wear your seat belt? if i have my own car, i will

31. Been in a car accident? Nope!

32. Any pet peeves? People who talk loudly in public transport.

33. Favorite Pizza Toppings? Anything.

34. Favorite Flower? Red Rose

35. Favorite ice cream? very rocky road

36. Favorite fast food restaurant? KFC!

37. How many times did you fail your driver's test? NA

38. From whom did you get your last email? boss

39. Which store would you choose to max out your credit card? SM Appliance Center (I will buy husband’s LCD TV, sony home theater etc)

40. Do anything spontaneous lately? office reports

41. Like your job? Sometimes, yes!

42. Broccoli? No thank you.

43. What was your favorite vacation? Snuggling with husband while watching dvd at home. at HOME!

44. Last person you went out to dinner with? Hmm husband.

45. What are you listening to right now? Bob Marley’s Rastaman Chant

46. What is your favorite color? Lavender or any shade of violet

47. How many tattoos do you have? NONE!!

48. How many are you tagging for this quiz? Ten

49. What time did you finish this quiz? 8:30am

50. Coffee drinker? Nope! Am now allowed to (doctor said its bad for my gall bladder stone!)

Am tagging this 10 wonderful people in my blog list: Clarissa, Ghie, Beng, Jade, Kikamz, Rose aka chubskulit, Nancy, Yami, Kaye and Fedhz!

5 comments:

Clarissa Friday, September 04, 2009 10:05:00 AM  

Ang dami mo ng sites,Niko!!Congratulations!!^_^
Thanks for this fun tag,Niko but I have posted them already--I'll update for the link.Thanks dearie!!^_^

pehpot Friday, September 04, 2009 10:13:00 AM  

exciting nga ang magkaroon ng maadaming site Mare hehe

and yes we both can't get enough of our hubby LOL.. pero ako I can retire anywhere as long as my internet LOL

Make or Break

pehpot Friday, September 04, 2009 1:18:00 PM  

lukring maraming kwento kung bakit haha.. buzz mo ako dali!

Make or Break

ghieGANDA Friday, September 04, 2009 3:24:00 PM  

Haha.. Nahiya ako sagutan to bigla. Question #1 pa lang parang malalaman mo na gano ka-productive araw ko eh! Hahha.

kikamz Wednesday, September 09, 2009 4:29:00 PM  

kakatuwa ng answers mo anik! we love the same ice cream and fastfood pa. and ms. nutrition ka pala? naku, pde palang maging beauty queen si yena pag nagkataon! and i can relate when u said ud buy max out ur credit cards at sm home appliance center. i am also tempted to do that countless times here.. pero buti na lang, ung pinupuntahan ko dito na appliance store, di tumatanggap ng credit card. blessing in disguise! LOL!

Related Posts with Thumbnails

  © Blogger template 'Tranquility' by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP